Home / Young Engineers Sutherland Shire and Botany Bay Locations

Young Engineers Sutherland Shire and Botany Bay Locations

ENROLMENTS NOW OPEN – Click here to book

2018 Term 1 Venues

Location Class Day Time
Menai Indoor Sports Centre Menai Indoor Sports Centre Bricks Challenge Saturdays 11:45 – 13:00
Galileo Technic Saturdays 13:30 – 14:45
Malabar Public School Malabar Public School Bricks Challenge Tuesdays 07:30 – 08:45

2018 Term 1 School Holiday Camp Venues

Location Class Day Time
Loftus Community Hall Sutherland Shire Council Superhero Fun Camp 17/4/2018 9:00 – 15:00
Let’s Build Vehicles Camp 18/4/2018 9:00 – 15:00
Let’s Build Science Camp 20/4/2018 9:00 – 15:00
Lugarno Girl Guides Hall Girl Guides Candy Fun Camp 23/4/2018 9:00 – 15:00
Let’s Build Spinner Camp 24/4/2018 9:00 – 15:00
Adventure Fun Camp 26/4/2018 9:00 – 15:00
Let’s Build Games Camp 27/4/2018 9:00 – 15:00

2018 Term 2 Venues

Location Class Day Time
Menai Indoor Sports Centre Menai Indoor Sports Centre Bricks Challenge Saturdays 11:45 – 13:00
Galileo Technic Saturdays 13:30 – 14:45
Lugarno Public School Lugarno Public School Bricks Challenge Wednesdays 15:00 – 16:15
Galileo Technic Mondays 15:00 – 16:15
Malabar Public School Malabar Public School Bricks Challenge Tuesdays 07:30 – 08:45

More exciting venues coming soon!

 

Serviced Locations

The following shows the full list of areas that we service.

Sutherland Shire young engineers 3d app
Alfords Point, Bangor, Barden Ridge, Bonnet Bay, Burraneer, Caringbah South, Como, Engadine, Grays Point, Gymea Bay, Heathcote, Illawong, Jannali, Kirrawee, Kurnell, Lilli Pilli, Loftus, Lucas Heights, Menai, Oyster Bay, Sutherland, Waterfall, Woronora, Woronora Heights, Yarrawarrah, Yowie Bay.

Botany Bay
Banksmeadow, Botany, Chifley, Eastgardens, Hillsdale, La Perouse, Malabar, Mascot, Matraville, Phillip Bay, Port Botany.

Canterbury/Bankstown
Earlwood, Belmore

Inner West
Enmore, Lewisham, Petersham, St. Peters, Stanmore, Sydenham.

Georges River
Lugarno, Narwee, Peakhurst Heights.